GOENKAN TRIDENT





Soccer
  Soccer Boys Soccer Girls
2nd Runners Up Amity International Sector 46 Kunskapskolan
Runners Up Suncity World School Amity International Sector 46
Winners Gdgws Team A Gdgws Team A
Most Valuable Player Rohan Verma Likali
Basketball
  Basket Ball Boys Basket Ball Girls
2nd Runners Up Gd Goenka World School Team A Kunskapskolan
Runners Up Gd Goenka Public School Sector 48 Suncity World School
Winners Lancers International School Gd Goenka World School Team A
Most Valuable Player Prabhani (Lancers ) Gamini Khurana
Squash
  Squash Boys Squash Girls
2nd Runners Up Lancers International School Lancers International School
Runners Up Gd Goenka World School Team B Gd Goenka World School Team B
Winners Gd Goenka World School Team A Gd Goenka World School Team A

SOCCER
  SOCCER BOYS SOCCER GIRLS
MATCH 1 GDGWS TEAM A vs GDGPS-48 GDGWS TEAM A vs Amity Int
  GDGWS won 2-0 Draw 1-1
MATCH 2 Suncity vs Amity Int GDGWS Team B vs Amity Int
  Suncity won 2-0 Amity Int won 1-0
MATCH 3 Lancers vs Kunskapsskolan
  Lancers won 4-0
MATCH 4 Suncity vs GDGWS Team B
  Suncity won 2-0
MATCH 5 GDGWS TEAM A vs Lancers
  Draw 1-1
BASKETBALL
  BASKET BALL BOYS BASKET BALL GIRLS
MATCH 1 GDGPS-48 vs Lancers GDGWS Team B vs Suncity Team A
  Lancers won 25-14 Suncity won 9-4
MATCH 2 Manav Rachna vs GDGWS Team B GDGWS Team B vs Kunskapsskolan
  Manav Rachna won 35-8 Kunskapsskolan won 12-6
MATCH 3 Suncity vs DPS DLF GDGWS Team A vs Suncity Team B
  Suncity won 17-10 Suncity won 21-13
MATCH 4 Manav Rachna vs Lancers Suncity vs DPS DLF
  Manav Rachna won 26-23 Suncity won 13-10
MATCH 5 GDGPS-48 vs GDGWS Team B
  GDGPS-48 won 31-0
SQUASH
   SQUASH BOYS SQUASH GIRLS
MATCH 1 GDGWS A vs Lancers A GDGWS B vs Lancers A
  GDGWS A won 2-1 (11-1,11-4)(13-15,11-4,5-11)(11-2,11-5) GDGWS won 2-0 (11-7,11-8)(11-2,11-5)
MATCH 2 GDGWS C vs Lancers B GDGWS A vs Lancers B
  GDGWS C won 2-0 (11-2,11-4)(11-7,11-5) GDGWS won 2-0 (11-3,11-2)(11-3,11-2)
MATCH 3 GDGWS B vs Lancers A Lancers A vs Lancers B
  Lancers A won 2-1 (11-9,7-11,7-11)(11-7,10-12,9-11)(11-10,3-11,11-9) Lancers A won 2-0 (11-9,11-6)(11-8,11-9)
MATCH 4 GDGWS C vs Lancers A
  GDGWS C Won 2-0 (11-6,11-7)(11-8,12-14,11-9)
MATCH 5 GDGWS A vs GDGWS B
  GDGWS A won 2-0 (11-5,11-5)(11-7,11-0)
MATCH 6 GDGWS C vs GDGWS B
  GDGWS C Won 2-0 (11-5,11-10)(11-3,11-6)

Photo Gallery

  SOCCER BOYS SOCCER GIRLS
MATCH 1 GDGWS TEAM A vs Kunskapsskolan GDGWS TEAM A vs Kunskapsskolan
GDGWS won 2-0 GDGWS won 2-0
MATCH 2 Suncity vs GDGPS (Dwarka) Kunskapsskolan vs GDGWS Team B
Suncity won 2-0 Kunskapsskolan won 3-0
MATCH 3 GDGPS-48 vs Lancers 
GDGPS-48 won 1-0
MATCH 4 Amity int vs GDGWS Team B
Amity into won 4-0
BASKETBALL
  BASKET BALL BOYS BASKET BALL GIRLS
MATCH 1 GDGWS Team A vs Suncity Kunskapsskolan vs Suncity
  GDGWS Team A won 21-14 Kunskapsskolan won 12-8
MATCH 2 Manav Rachna vs GDGPS-48 GDGWS Team A vs DPS DLF
  GDGPS-48 won 30-11 GDGWS won 17-0
MATCH 3 Lancers vs GDGWS Team B
  Lancers won 20-11
MATCH 4 GDGWS Team A vs DPS DLF
  GDGWS won 21-12  
SQUASH
  SQUASH BOYS  SQUASH GIRLS
MATCH 1 GDGWS Team A vs Lancers Team A GDGWS Team A vs Lancers Team A
  GDGWS won 2-0(11-5,11-6) (11-0,12-10) GDGWS won 2-0 (11-4, 11-6)(11-2, 11-5)
MATCH 2 GDGWS Team B vs Lancers Team B GDGWS Team B vs Lancers Team B
  GDGWS won 2-1. (11-8,11-6)(11-9,12-10)(11-9,8-11,11-0) GDGWS won 2-0 (11-0,11-2)(11-5,11-6)

Video gallery